2020 Winners

Trésor, Drummoyne by HELM

Trésor, Drummoyne by HELM

Winner of Excellence in Small-Scale Infill Development

4 Parramatta Square by Walker Corporation

4 Parramatta Square by Walker Corporation

Winner of Excellence in Commercial Development

Eastern Creek Quarter (ECQ) by Frasers Property Australia

Eastern Creek Quarter (ECQ) by Frasers Property Australia

Winner of Excellence in Retail Development

ASICS Head Office, Distribution Centre & Retail Outlet by Sydney Business Park

ASICS Head Office, Distribution Centre & Retail Outlet by Sydney Business Park

Winner of Excellence in Industrial Development

Blackwattle Apartments by City West Housing

Blackwattle Apartments by City West Housing

Winner of Excellence in Medium-Density Development: Above 75 Dwellings

The Surry by Growthbuilt, Cadmium & Candalepas

The Surry by Growthbuilt, Cadmium & Candalepas

Winner of Excellence in Medium-Density Development: Below 75 Dwellings

Julia Reserve Youth Precinct at Oran Park Town

Julia Reserve Youth Precinct at Oran Park Town

by Landcom, Greenfields Development Company in conjunction with Camden Council Winner in Excellence in Social & Community Infrastructure

The Terraces - Paddington by Presbyterian Aged Care & Cottee Parker Architects

The Terraces - Paddington by Presbyterian Aged Care & Cottee Parker Architects

Winner of Excellence in Retirement Living

North Turramurra Residential Aged Care Facility by Southern Cross Care NSW/ACT

North Turramurra Residential Aged Care Facility by Southern Cross Care NSW/ACT

Winner of Excellence in Aged-Care

The REVY by Aqualand

The REVY by Aqualand

Winner of Excellence in Urban Renewal / Adaptive Reuse: Residential

Wellington Street by SJB + TPD Projects

Wellington Street by SJB + TPD Projects

Winner of Excellence in Urban Renewal / Adaptive Reuse: Non-Residential

Roselands Affordable Housing Development by Evolve Housing and Pacific Link Housing

Roselands Affordable Housing Development by Evolve Housing and Pacific Link Housing

Winner of Excellence in Affordable Development

Wentworth Point Marinas master plan by Billbergia

Wentworth Point Marinas master plan by Billbergia

Winner of Excellence in Masterplanned Communities

Wonderland by Frasers Property Australia

Wonderland by Frasers Property Australia

Winner of Excellence in Mixed-Use Development

Googong North by Peet Limited and Mirvac

Googong North by Peet Limited and Mirvac

Winner of Marketing

Quarry at Greystanes by Dexus

Quarry at Greystanes by Dexus

Winner of Excellence in Sustainability & Environmental Technology

Herald Apartments by EG and Stronach Property

Herald Apartments by EG and Stronach Property

Winner of Excellence in NSW Regions Development

St Leonards Square by Mirvac and Ping An

St Leonards Square by Mirvac and Ping An

Winner of Excellence in High-Density Development

4_The TERRACES_Retirement Living_Ext3

4_The TERRACES_Retirement Living_Ext3

Winner of the President's Award

St Leonards Square by Mirvac and Ping An

Winner of Excellence in High-Density Development